Tennessee Titans
AFC South
· 2026 schedule
0-50-1 in the division
Record
0-5
0-1 in the AFC South
Games
17
8 home · 9 away · 0 neutral
Division games
6
12 in the AFC · 5 against the NFC
Bye week
Week 9
one per team, weeks 5–14
Schedule strength
+0.1
17 opponents
SOS rank
#13
of 32 teams
Full 2026 schedule
| Week | Date | Time | Opponent | Site | TV | Result / line |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wk 1 | Sep 13 | 1:00p ET | vs AFC East | Home | CBS | L 10-23 preview |
| Wk 2 | Sep 20 | 1:00p ET | vs NFC East | Home | Fox | L 20-24 preview |
| Wk 3 | Sep 27 | 1:00p ET | at NFC East | Away | CBS | L 7-12 preview |
| Wk 4 | Oct 4 | 1:00p ET | at AFC North | Away | CBS | L 18-24 preview |
| Wk 5 | Oct 11 | 1:00p ET | vs AFC South · division | Home | CBS | L 3-26 preview |
| Wk 6 | Oct 18 | 1:00p ET | at AFC South · division | Away | Fox | IND -7 preview |
| Wk 7 | Oct 25 | 1:00p ET | vs AFC North | Home | CBS | CLE -1.5 preview |
| Wk 8 | Nov 1 | 1:00p ET | at AFC North | Away | CBS | CIN -6.5 preview |
| Wk 10 | Nov 15 | 1:00p ET | vs AFC South · division | Home | Fox | JAX -2.5 preview |
| Wk 11 | Nov 22 | 1:00p ET | at NFC East | Away | Fox | DAL -6.5 preview |
| Wk 12 | Nov 29 | 4:05p ET | at AFC South · division | Away | CBS | JAX -5.5 preview |
| Wk 13 | Dec 6 | 1:00p ET | vs NFC East | Home | CBS | WSH -1.5 preview |
| Wk 14 | Dec 13 | 1:00p ET | at NFC North | Away | Fox | DET -7.5 preview |
| Wk 15 | Dec 20 | 1:00p ET | vs AFC South · division | Home | CBS | IND -1.5 preview |
| Wk 16 | Dec 27 | 4:05p ET | at AFC West | Away | Fox | LV -1.5 preview |
| Wk 17 | Jan 3 | 1:00p ET | vs AFC North | Home | CBS | PIT -1.5 preview |
| Wk 18 | Jan 10 | TBD | at AFC South · division | Away | HOU -7 preview |
Schedule strength = the mean opponent rating from The Gridiron King’s 2026 model, a sister site.
Bye week: Week 9
· roster & player stats
· subscribe to this schedule (updates as kickoff times and TV are announced) · download .ics
· AFC schedule
Depth chart click a player for his history
Offense 3WR 1TE
WR
14Carnell TateRookiereceiving leader
Receiving22 REC, 268 YDS
2026 season leader line from ESPN. Per-season history is not available for this player.
4Wan'Dale Robinson6th yearfrom Giants63.4 rec yds/g
2025 totals
92 rec1,014 rec yds4 rec TD140 tgts5 rush yds3 carries
2025 per game
5.8 rec63.4 rec yds0.2 rec TD8.8 tgts0.3 rush yds0.2 carries
career · 54 games
268 rec2,465 rec yds9 rec TD389 tgts109 rush yds17 carries1 rush TD
5Elic Ayomanor3rd year32.2 rec yds/g
2025 totals
41 rec515 rec yds4 rec TD89 tgts1 tackles
2025 per game
2.6 rec32.2 rec yds0.2 rec TD5.6 tgts0.1 tackles
career · 16 games
41 rec515 rec yds4 rec TD89 tgts1 tackles
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Titans | 16 | 41 rec515 rec yds4 rec TD89 tgts1 tackles |
0Calvin Ridley9th year43.3 rec yds/g
2025 totals
17 rec303 rec yds36 tgts
2025 per game
2.4 rec43.3 rec yds5.1 tgts
career · 90 games
405 rec5,678 rec yds40 rec TD672 tgts140 rush yds30 carries1 rush TD
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Titans | 7 | 17 rec303 rec yds36 tgts |
| 2024 | Titans | 17 | 64 rec1,017 rec yds4 rec TD120 tgts55 rush yds8 carries1 rush TD |
| 2023 | Jaguars | 17 | 76 rec1,016 rec yds8 rec TD136 tgts23 rush yds9 carries |
| 2021 | Falcons | 5 | 31 rec281 rec yds2 rec TD52 tgts1 tackles |
| 2020 | Falcons | 15 | 90 rec1,374 rec yds9 rec TD143 tgts1 rush yds5 carries |
| 2019 | Falcons | 13 | 63 rec866 rec yds7 rec TD93 tgts34 rush yds2 carries |
| 2018 | Falcons | 16 | 64 rec821 rec yds10 rec TD92 tgts27 rush yds6 carries |
17Chimere Dike3rd year24.9 rec yds/g
2025 totals
48 rec423 rec yds4 rec TD74 tgts18 rush yds11 carries
2025 per game
2.8 rec24.9 rec yds0.2 rec TD4.4 tgts1.1 rush yds0.6 carries
career · 17 games
48 rec423 rec yds4 rec TD74 tgts18 rush yds11 carries
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Titans | 17 | 48 rec423 rec yds4 rec TD74 tgts18 rush yds11 carries |
LT
75Dan Moore Jr.7th year0.1 tackles/g
2025 totals
1 tackles
2025 per game
0.1 tackles
career · 16 games
1 tackles
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Titans | 16 | 1 tackles |
59James Hudson III7th year—
2025 totals
no recorded production
2025 per game
no recorded production
career · 16 games
1 tackles
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Browns | 16 | 1 tackles |
LG
77Peter Skoronski5th year—
2025 totals
no recorded production
2025 per game
no recorded production
career · 17 games
1 tackles
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Titans | 17 | 1 tackles |
70Atonio Mafi3rd year
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
C
51Austin Schlottmann9th year
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
79Pat CooganRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
RG
70Atonio Mafi3rd year
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
71Garrett Dellinger2nd year
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
66Fernando CarmonaRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
64Jackson Slater3rd year
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
RT
55JC Latham4th year—
2025 totals
no recorded production
2025 per game
no recorded production
career · 17 games
1 rec1 tgts
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Titans | 17 | 1 rec1 tgts |
78Brandon Crenshaw-Dickson3rd year
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
TE
84Gunnar Helm3rd year22.3 rec yds/g
2025 totals
44 rec357 rec yds2 rec TD55 tgts1 tackles
2025 per game
2.8 rec22.3 rec yds0.1 rec TD3.4 tgts0.1 tackles
career · 16 games
44 rec357 rec yds2 rec TD55 tgts1 tackles
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Titans | 16 | 44 rec357 rec yds2 rec TD55 tgts1 tackles |
82Daniel Bellinger6th yearfrom Giants17.9 rec yds/g
2025 totals
19 rec286 rec yds2 rec TD26 tgts1 tackles
2025 per game
1.2 rec17.9 rec yds0.1 rec TD1.6 tgts0.1 tackles
career · 62 games
88 rec934 rec yds4 rec TD106 tgts2 rush yds1 carries1 rush TD
88David Martin-Robinson4th year1.8 rec yds/g
86Kylen Granson7th yearfrom Eagles2.4 rec yds/g
2025 totals
7 rec40 rec yds9 tgts19 tackles
2025 per game
0.4 rec2.4 rec yds0.5 tgts1.1 tackles
career · 79 games
93 rec998 rec yds1 rec TD145 tgts2 rush yds2 carries
81Jaren KanakRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
QB
1Cam Ward3rd year186.4 pass yds/g
2025 totals
3,169 pass yds15 pass TD7 INT323 comp540 att159 rush yds39 carries2 rush TD
2025 per game
186.4 pass yds0.9 pass TD0.4 INT19.0 comp31.8 att9.4 rush yds2.3 carries0.1 rush TD
career · 17 games
3,169 pass yds15 pass TD7 INT323 comp540 att159 rush yds39 carries2 rush TD
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Titans | 17 | 3,169 pass yds15 pass TD7 INT323 comp540 att159 rush yds39 carries2 rush TD |
10Mitchell Trubisky11th yearfrom Bills78.2 pass yds/g
2025 totals
313 pass yds4 pass TD25 comp35 att6 rush yds9 carries
2025 per game
78.2 pass yds1.0 pass TD6.2 comp8.8 att1.5 rush yds2.2 carries
career · 82 games
13,028 pass yds78 pass TD48 INT1,244 comp1,933 att1,180 rush yds264 carries13 rush TD
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bills | 4 | 313 pass yds4 pass TD25 comp35 att6 rush yds9 carries |
| 2024 | Bills | 9 | 179 pass yds2 pass TD19 comp26 att1 rush yds17 carries |
| 2023 | Steelers | 5 | 632 pass yds4 pass TD5 INT67 comp107 att54 rush yds16 carries2 rush TD |
| 2022 | Steelers | 7 | 1,252 pass yds4 pass TD5 INT117 comp180 att38 rush yds19 carries2 rush TD |
| 2021 | Bills | 6 | 43 pass yds1 INT6 comp8 att24 rush yds13 carries1 rush TD |
| 2020 | Bears | 10 | 2,055 pass yds16 pass TD8 INT199 comp297 att195 rush yds33 carries1 rush TD |
| 2019 | Bears | 15 | 3,138 pass yds17 pass TD10 INT326 comp516 att193 rush yds48 carries2 rush TD |
| 2018 | Bears | 14 | 3,223 pass yds24 pass TD12 INT289 comp434 att421 rush yds68 carries3 rush TD |
| 2017 | Bears | 12 | 2,193 pass yds7 pass TD7 INT196 comp330 att248 rush yds41 carries2 rush TD |
RB
20Tony Pollard9th year63.6 rush yds/g
2025 totals
1,082 rush yds242 carries5 rush TD33 rec206 rec yds41 tgts
2025 per game
63.6 rush yds14.2 carries0.3 rush TD1.9 rec12.1 rec yds2.4 tgts
career · 112 games
5,782 rush yds1,264 carries33 rush TD250 rec1,762 rec yds5 rec TD326 tgts
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Titans | 17 | 1,082 rush yds242 carries5 rush TD33 rec206 rec yds41 tgts |
| 2024 | Titans | 16 | 1,079 rush yds260 carries5 rush TD41 rec238 rec yds57 tgts |
| 2023 | Cowboys | 17 | 1,005 rush yds252 carries6 rush TD55 rec311 rec yds67 tgts |
| 2022 | Cowboys | 16 | 1,007 rush yds193 carries9 rush TD39 rec371 rec yds3 rec TD55 tgts |
| 2021 | Cowboys | 15 | 719 rush yds130 carries2 rush TD39 rec337 rec yds46 tgts |
| 2020 | Cowboys | 16 | 435 rush yds101 carries4 rush TD28 rec192 rec yds1 rec TD40 tgts |
| 2019 | Cowboys | 15 | 455 rush yds86 carries2 rush TD15 rec107 rec yds1 rec TD20 tgts |
2Tyjae Spears5th year21.8 rush yds/g
2025 totals
283 rush yds72 carries2 rush TD45 rec264 rec yds50 tgts
2025 per game
21.8 rush yds5.5 carries0.2 rush TD3.5 rec20.3 rec yds3.8 tgts
career · 42 games
1,048 rush yds256 carries8 rush TD127 rec873 rec yds2 rec TD155 tgts
36Julius Chestnut6th year2.4 rush yds/g
2025 totals
40 rush yds11 carries2 tgts
2025 per game
2.4 rush yds0.6 carries0.1 tgts
career · 40 games
154 rush yds42 carries5 rec52 rec yds8 tgts
32Nicholas SingletonRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
35Michael Carter6th yearfrom Cardinals25.6 rush yds/g
2025 totals
333 rush yds92 carries1 rush TD33 rec267 rec yds45 tgts
2025 per game
25.6 rush yds7.1 carries0.1 rush TD2.5 rec20.5 rec yds3.5 tgts
career · 61 games
1,692 rush yds418 carries9 rush TD145 rec1,038 rec yds1 rec TD196 tgts
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cardinals | 13 | 333 rush yds92 carries1 rush TD33 rec267 rec yds45 tgts |
| 2024 | Cardinals | 3 | 131 rush yds35 carries1 rush TD11 rec57 rec yds11 tgts |
| 2023 | Cardinals | 15 | 187 rush yds30 carries24 rec101 rec yds1 rec TD31 tgts |
| 2023 | Jets | 9 | 38 rush yds8 carries15 rec68 rec yds20 tgts |
| 2023 | Cardinals | 6 | 149 rush yds22 carries9 rec33 rec yds1 rec TD11 tgts |
| 2022 | Jets | 16 | 402 rush yds114 carries3 rush TD41 rec288 rec yds54 tgts |
| 2021 | Jets | 14 | 639 rush yds147 carries4 rush TD36 rec325 rec yds55 tgts |
Defense Base 4-3 D
LDE
91John Franklin-Myers10th yearfrom Broncos1.6 tackles/g
2025 totals
25 tackles7.5 sacks
2025 per game
1.6 tackles0.5 sacks
career · 114 games
200 tackles34.0 sacks1 INT7 PD2 FF
15Keldric FaulkRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
7Oluwafemi Oladejo3rd year2.2 tackles/g
2025 totals
13 tackles
2025 per game
2.2 tackles
career · 6 games
13 tackles
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Titans | 6 | 13 tackles |
58Tanoh Kpassagnon9th yearfrom Bears1.2 tackles/g
2025 totals
5 tackles1.0 sacks
2025 per game
1.2 tackles0.2 sacks
career · 108 games
145 tackles17.5 sacks9 PD2 FF
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bears | 4 | 5 tackles1.0 sacks |
| 2024 | Saints | 3 | 1 tackles |
| 2023 | Saints | 17 | 19 tackles3.5 sacks2 PD |
| 2022 | Saints | 15 | 28 tackles2.0 sacks |
| 2021 | Saints | 8 | 18 tackles4.0 sacks2 PD1 FF |
| 2020 | Chiefs | 16 | 28 tackles1.0 sacks3 PD |
| 2019 | Chiefs | 16 | 29 tackles4.0 sacks2 PD1 FF |
| 2018 | Chiefs | 13 | 4 tackles |
| 2017 | Chiefs | 16 | 13 tackles2.0 sacks |
RDE
11Jermaine Johnson II6th yearfrom Jets3.1 tackles/g
57Jacob Martin10th yearfrom Commanders2.3 tackles/g
2025 totals
39 tackles5.5 sacks1 PD1 FF
2025 per game
2.3 tackles0.3 sacks0.1 PD0.1 FF
career · 119 games
138 tackles26.5 sacks6 PD8 FF
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Commanders | 17 | 39 tackles5.5 sacks1 PD1 FF |
| 2024 | Bears | 11 | 15 tackles3.0 sacks1 PD |
| 2023 | Colts | 17 | 7 tackles2.0 sacks |
| 2022 | Broncos | 13 | 14 tackles2.5 sacks1 FF |
| 2022 | Jets | 8 | 8 tackles1.5 sacks1 FF |
| 2022 | Broncos | 5 | 6 tackles1.0 sacks |
| 2021 | Texans | 17 | 23 tackles4.0 sacks3 PD2 FF |
| 2020 | Texans | 14 | 20 tackles3.0 sacks1 PD1 FF |
| 2019 | Texans | 14 | 11 tackles3.5 sacks1 FF |
| 2018 | Seahawks | 16 | 9 tackles3.0 sacks2 FF |
56Truman Jones3rd year1.2 tackles/g
92Jaylen Harrell4th year1.5 tackles/g
LCB
18Cor'Dale Flott6th yearfrom Giants2.7 tackles/g
21Micah Robinson3rd year1.6 tackles/g
2025 totals
14 tackles2 PD
2025 per game
1.6 tackles0.2 PD
career · 9 games
14 tackles2 PD
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Titans | 9 | 14 tackles2 PD |
RCB
24Alontae Taylor6th yearfrom Saints4.9 tackles/g
2025 totals
83 tackles2.0 sacks2 INT11 PD
2025 per game
4.9 tackles0.1 sacks0.1 INT0.6 PD
career · 64 games
293 tackles7.0 sacks4 INT52 PD3 FF
42Jaylon Jones5th yearfrom Colts1.8 tackles/g
25Joshua Williams6th yearfrom Chiefs0.4 tackles/g
SS
37Amani Hooker9th year5.1 tackles/g
2025 totals
81 tackles1.0 sacks8 PD
2025 per game
5.1 tackles0.1 sacks0.5 PD
career · 96 games
415 tackles1.0 sacks12 INT39 PD5 FF1 PR
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Titans | 16 | 81 tackles1.0 sacks8 PD |
| 2024 | Titans | 14 | 71 tackles5 INT9 PD2 FF |
| 2023 | Titans | 13 | 85 tackles1 INT7 PD1 FF2 rush yds1 carries |
| 2022 | Titans | 9 | 46 tackles1 INT3 PD1 FF1 PR |
| 2021 | Titans | 12 | 62 tackles1 INT4 PD1 FF1 rec6 rec yds1 tgts |
| 2020 | Titans | 16 | 51 tackles4 INT8 PD4 rush yds1 carries |
| 2019 | Titans | 16 | 19 tackles |
41Erick Hallett II3rd yearfrom Lions5.5 tackles/g
30Kendell Brooks3rd year2.0 tackles/g
FS
23Kevin Winston Jr.3rd year3.4 tackles/g
2025 totals
34 tackles1.0 sacks2 PD
2025 per game
3.4 tackles0.1 sacks0.2 PD
career · 10 games
34 tackles1.0 sacks2 PD
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Titans | 10 | 34 tackles1.0 sacks2 PD |
29Tony Adams6th yearfrom Jets4.1 tackles/g
38Terrell Burgess7th yearfrom Saints1.4 tackles/g
2025 totals
22 tackles3 PD
2025 per game
1.4 tackles0.2 PD
career · 58 games
76 tackles4 PD
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Saints | 16 | 22 tackles3 PD |
| 2023 | Commanders | 12 | 25 tackles |
| 2022 | Rams | 7 | 11 tackles |
| 2021 | Rams | 16 | 10 tackles |
| 2020 | Rams | 7 | 8 tackles1 PD |
LDT
98Jeffery Simmons9th year4.5 tackles/g
2025 totals
67 tackles11.0 sacks3 PD3 FF1 rec1 rec yds1 rec TD1 tgts
2025 per game
4.5 tackles0.7 sacks0.2 PD0.2 FF0.1 rec0.1 rec yds0.1 rec TD0.1 tgts
career · 99 games
376 tackles42.5 sacks27 PD8 FF2 rec3 rec yds2 rec TD2 tgts
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Titans | 15 | 67 tackles11.0 sacks3 PD3 FF1 rec1 rec yds1 rec TD1 tgts |
| 2024 | Titans | 16 | 76 tackles5.0 sacks4 PD2 FF |
| 2023 | Titans | 12 | 44 tackles5.5 sacks1 PD1 FF1 rec2 rec yds1 rec TD1 tgts |
| 2022 | Titans | 15 | 54 tackles7.5 sacks7 PD1 FF |
| 2021 | Titans | 17 | 54 tackles8.5 sacks6 PD |
| 2020 | Titans | 15 | 49 tackles3.0 sacks5 PD1 FF |
| 2019 | Titans | 9 | 32 tackles2.0 sacks1 PD |
93Nazir Stackhouse3rd yearfrom Packers0.9 tackles/g
2025 totals
12 tackles
2025 per game
0.9 tackles
career · 13 games
12 tackles
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Packers | 13 | 12 tackles |
96Jackie MarshallRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
RDT
95Jordan Elliott8th yearfrom 49ers1.9 tackles/g
90Solomon Thomas11th yearfrom Cowboys1.7 tackles/g
2025 totals
27 tackles1 PD
2025 per game
1.7 tackles0.1 PD
career · 131 games
239 tackles18.5 sacks6 PD3 FF
WLB
33Cedric Gray4th year10.2 tackles/g
52James Williams Sr.4th year1.6 tackles/g
45Milo Eifler4th year—
2025 totals
no recorded production
2025 per game
no recorded production
career · 10 games
4 tackles
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Commanders | 10 | 4 tackles |
MLB
53Anthony Hill Jr.Rookietackles leader
Tackles42
2026 season leader line from ESPN. Per-season history is not available for this player.
SLB
50Cody Barton9th year4.8 tackles/g
2025 totals
81 tackles1.0 sacks3 INT11 PD
2025 per game
4.8 tackles0.1 sacks0.2 INT0.6 PD
career · 112 games
539 tackles4.5 sacks8 INT25 PD3 FF1 TD
54Dorian Mausi3rd year0.5 tackles/g
2025 totals
9 tackles
2025 per game
0.5 tackles
career · 17 games
9 tackles
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Titans | 17 | 9 tackles |
NB
26Marcus Harris3rd year2.0 tackles/g
2025 totals
28 tackles5 PD1 FF
2025 per game
2.0 tackles0.4 PD0.1 FF
career · 14 games
28 tackles5 PD1 FF
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Titans | 14 | 28 tackles5 PD1 FF |
Special teams Special Teams
PK
6Joey Slye9th year6.9 pts/g
2025 totals
28 FG80.0 FG%58 long FG110 pts
2025 per game
1.8 FG6.9 pts
career · 91 games
175 FG81.4 FG%63 long FG714 pts
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Titans | 16 | 28 FG80.0 FG%58 long FG110 pts |
| 2024 | Patriots | 17 | 26 FG78.8 FG%63 long FG103 pts |
| 2023 | Commanders | 17 | 19 FG79.2 FG%61 long FG89 pts |
| 2022 | Commanders | 17 | 25 FG83.3 FG%58 long FG99 pts |
| 2021 | Texans | 12 | 23 FG92.0 FG%56 long FG87 pts |
| 2021 | 49ers | 3 | 7 FG87.5 FG%56 long FG23 pts |
| 2021 | Commanders | 6 | 12 FG100.0 FG%55 long FG45 pts |
| 2021 | Texans | 3 | 4 FG80.0 FG%53 long FG19 pts |
| 2020 | Panthers | 16 | 29 FG80.6 FG%56 long FG120 pts |
| 2019 | Panthers | 16 | 25 FG78.1 FG%55 long FG106 pts |
P
3Tommy Townsend8th yearfrom Texans4.2 punts/g
2025 totals
72 punts47.6 avg30 in 2073 long
2025 per game
4.2 punts1.8 in 20
career · 100 games
349 punts47.6 avg151 in 2076 long40 pass yds3 comp4 att
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Texans | 17 | 72 punts47.6 avg30 in 2073 long |
| 2024 | Texans | 17 | 76 punts48.0 avg39 in 2069 long |
| 2023 | Chiefs | 17 | 59 punts47.1 avg20 in 2068 long11 pass yds1 comp1 att |
| 2022 | Chiefs | 17 | 53 punts50.4 avg22 in 2076 long1 att |
| 2021 | Chiefs | 16 | 37 punts47.2 avg20 in 2068 long16 pass yds1 comp1 att |
| 2020 | Chiefs | 16 | 52 punts45.0 avg20 in 2067 long13 pass yds1 comp1 att |
LS
46Morgan Cox18th year—
2025 totals
no recorded production
2025 per game
no recorded production
career · 178 games
17 tackles
PR
17Chimere Dike3rd year24.9 rec yds/g
2025 totals
48 rec423 rec yds4 rec TD74 tgts18 rush yds11 carries
2025 per game
2.8 rec24.9 rec yds0.2 rec TD4.4 tgts1.1 rush yds0.6 carries
career · 17 games
48 rec423 rec yds4 rec TD74 tgts18 rush yds11 carries
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Titans | 17 | 48 rec423 rec yds4 rec TD74 tgts18 rush yds11 carries |
21Micah Robinson3rd year1.6 tackles/g
2025 totals
14 tackles2 PD
2025 per game
1.6 tackles0.2 PD
career · 9 games
14 tackles2 PD
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Titans | 9 | 14 tackles2 PD |
KR
17Chimere Dike3rd year24.9 rec yds/g
2025 totals
48 rec423 rec yds4 rec TD74 tgts18 rush yds11 carries
2025 per game
2.8 rec24.9 rec yds0.2 rec TD4.4 tgts1.1 rush yds0.6 carries
career · 17 games
48 rec423 rec yds4 rec TD74 tgts18 rush yds11 carries
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Titans | 17 | 48 rec423 rec yds4 rec TD74 tgts18 rush yds11 carries |
36Julius Chestnut6th year2.4 rush yds/g
2025 totals
40 rush yds11 carries2 tgts
2025 per game
2.4 rush yds0.6 carries0.1 tgts
career · 40 games
154 rush yds42 carries5 rec52 rec yds8 tgts
H
3Tommy Townsend8th yearfrom Texans4.2 punts/g
2025 totals
72 punts47.6 avg30 in 2073 long
2025 per game
4.2 punts1.8 in 20
career · 100 games
349 punts47.6 avg151 in 2076 long40 pass yds3 comp4 att
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Texans | 17 | 72 punts47.6 avg30 in 2073 long |
| 2024 | Texans | 17 | 76 punts48.0 avg39 in 2069 long |
| 2023 | Chiefs | 17 | 59 punts47.1 avg20 in 2068 long11 pass yds1 comp1 att |
| 2022 | Chiefs | 17 | 53 punts50.4 avg22 in 2076 long1 att |
| 2021 | Chiefs | 16 | 37 punts47.2 avg20 in 2068 long16 pass yds1 comp1 att |
| 2020 | Chiefs | 16 | 52 punts45.0 avg20 in 2067 long13 pass yds1 comp1 att |
The numbers beside each name
are this site’s own feed, which asks about every athlete on every roster
individually and carries every category ESPN publishes — tackles, sacks,
passes defended, field goals and punts as well as yards. A season-leaders feed is
consulted only where a name on the chart cannot be matched to a player in it. A man
with nothing beside him has no statistic in either, which usually means he has not
played a regular-season down yet.
Depth chart from ESPN, read 2026-10-16. The order and the jersey numbers are theirs; the
statistics behind each name are this site’s own.
· full statistical roster
Roster movement since last season
In 23
and 11 more
Out 12
A man is in this card when last season’s game logs put him on one team and this season’s roster puts him on another. That is all it knows: it cannot tell a signing from a trade, and it says moved rather than pretending to. A player who did not play last season has no previous team on record and is not here, rookies included. “No roster” means exactly that — released, retired or unsigned — and not a destination. Positions on this feed: CB, DB, DE, DT, FB, LB, QB, RB, S, TE, WR. Ranked by last season’s production. Every move in the league.
Betting record
| 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Straight up | 0-5 · 0% (5) |
| Against the spread | 2-3 · 40% (5) |
| Over / under | 1-4 · 20% (5) |
| At home (SU) | 0-3 · 0% (3) |
| On the road (SU) | 0-2 · 0% (2) |
| As favorite (ATS) | 0-1 · 0% (1) |
| As underdog (ATS) | 2-2 · 50% (4) |
Lines are captured from ESPN's board before kickoff and locked at kickoff, so an in-play price cannot overwrite the number a game is graded against.
Where to next
Common opponents
Compare Titans with any other team — shared opponents,
each team's result against them, and the games only one of them plays.
The division rivals are one click away.