Dallas Cowboys
NFC East
· 2026 schedule
2-31-1 in the division
Record
2-3
1-1 in the NFC East
Games
17
8 home · 8 away · 1 neutral
Division games
6
12 in the NFC · 5 against the AFC
Bye week
Week 14
one per team, weeks 5–14
Schedule strength
-0.7
17 opponents
SOS rank
#29
of 32 teams
Full 2026 schedule
| Week | Date | Time | Opponent | Site | TV | Result / line |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wk 1 | Sep 13 | 8:20p ET | at NFC East · division | Away | NBC | L 20-28 preview |
| Wk 2 | Sep 20 | 4:25p ET | vs NFC East · division | Home | Fox | W 37-20 preview |
| Wk 3 | Sep 27 | 4:25p ET | vs AFC North | Neutral | CBS | L 31-34 preview |
| Wk 4 | Oct 4 | 1:00p ET | at AFC South | Away | Fox | W 34-30 preview |
| Wk 5 | Oct 8 | 8:15p ET | vs NFC South | Home | Prime Video | L 16-24 preview |
| Wk 6 | Oct 18 | 8:20p ET | at NFC North | Away | NBC | GB -1.5 preview |
| Wk 7 | Oct 26 | 8:15p ET | at NFC East · division | Away | ESPN / ABC | PHI -1.5 preview |
| Wk 8 | Nov 1 | 1:00p ET | vs NFC West | Home | Fox | DAL -10.5 preview |
| Wk 9 | Nov 8 | 1:00p ET | at AFC South | Away | Fox | DAL -1.5 preview |
| Wk 10 | Nov 15 | 4:25p ET | vs NFC West | Home | Fox | DAL -1.5 preview |
| Wk 11 | Nov 22 | 1:00p ET | vs AFC South | Home | Fox | DAL -6.5 preview |
| Wk 12 | Nov 26 | 4:30p ET | vs NFC East · division | Home | Fox | DAL -1.5 preview |
| Wk 13 | Dec 7 | 8:15p ET | at NFC West | Away | ESPN / ABC | SEA -4.5 preview |
| Wk 15 | Dec 20 | 4:25p ET | at NFC West | Away | CBS | LAR -6 preview |
| Wk 16 | Dec 27 | 8:20p ET | vs AFC South | Home | NBC | DAL -3 preview |
| Wk 17 | Jan 3 | 1:00p ET | vs NFC East · division | Home | Fox | DAL -4.5 preview |
| Wk 18 | Jan 10 | TBD | at NFC East · division | Away | DAL -1.5 preview |
Schedule strength = the mean opponent rating from The Gridiron King’s 2026 model, a sister site.
Bye week: Week 14
· roster & player stats
· subscribe to this schedule (updates as kickoff times and TV are announced) · download .ics
· NFC schedule
Depth chart click a player for his history
Offense 3WR 1TE
WR
88CeeDee Lamb8th year76.9 rec yds/g
2025 totals
75 rec1,077 rec yds3 rec TD117 tgts2 rush yds1 carries
2025 per game
5.4 rec76.9 rec yds0.2 rec TD8.4 tgts0.1 rush yds0.1 carries
career · 95 games
571 rec7,416 rec yds41 rec TD837 tgts390 rush yds58 carries3 rush TD
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cowboys | 14 | 75 rec1,077 rec yds3 rec TD117 tgts2 rush yds1 carries |
| 2024 | Cowboys | 15 | 101 rec1,194 rec yds6 rec TD152 tgts70 rush yds14 carries |
| 2023 | Cowboys | 17 | 135 rec1,749 rec yds12 rec TD181 tgts113 rush yds14 carries2 rush TD |
| 2022 | Cowboys | 17 | 107 rec1,359 rec yds9 rec TD156 tgts47 rush yds10 carries |
| 2021 | Cowboys | 16 | 79 rec1,102 rec yds6 rec TD120 tgts76 rush yds9 carries |
| 2020 | Cowboys | 16 | 74 rec935 rec yds5 rec TD111 tgts82 rush yds10 carries1 rush TD |
3George Pickens6th year84.1 rec yds/g
2025 totals
93 rec1,429 rec yds9 rec TD137 tgts2 tackles
2025 per game
5.5 rec84.1 rec yds0.5 rec TD8.1 tgts0.1 tackles
career · 65 games
267 rec4,270 rec yds21 rec TD430 tgts36 rush yds8 carries1 rush TD
19Ryan Flournoy4th year29.7 rec yds/g
2025 totals
40 rec475 rec yds4 rec TD56 tgts25 rush yds4 carries
2025 per game
2.5 rec29.7 rec yds0.2 rec TD3.5 tgts1.6 rush yds0.2 carries
career · 27 games
50 rec577 rec yds4 rec TD70 tgts25 rush yds4 carries
9KaVontae Turpin6th year26.4 rec yds/g
2025 totals
26 rec396 rec yds2 rec TD38 tgts89 rush yds17 carries
2025 per game
1.7 rec26.4 rec yds0.1 rec TD2.5 tgts5.9 rush yds1.1 carries
career · 65 games
70 rec952 rec yds7 rec TD110 tgts308 rush yds47 carries1 rush TD
18Jonathan Mingo5th year4.2 rec yds/g
2025 totals
1 rec25 rec yds5 tgts1 tackles
2025 per game
0.2 rec4.2 rec yds0.8 tgts0.2 tackles
career · 38 games
61 rec610 rec yds132 tgts5 rush yds2 carries
80Camden BrownRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
LT
60Tyler Guyton4th year—
2025 totals
no recorded production
2025 per game
no recorded production
career · 15 games
no recorded production
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Cowboys | 15 | no recorded production |
67Drew SheltonRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
LG
73Tyler Smith6th year—
66T.J. Bass5th year
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
C
56Cooper Beebe4th year—
2025 totals
no recorded production
2025 per game
no recorded production
career · 16 games
no recorded production
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Cowboys | 16 | no recorded production |
72Matt Hennessy8th year
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
RG
52Tyler Booker3rd year
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
65Ajani Cornelius3rd year
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
RT
78Terence Steele8th year—
77Broderick Jones5th year—
TE
87Jake Ferguson6th year35.3 rec yds/g
2025 totals
82 rec600 rec yds8 rec TD102 tgts1 rush yds1 carries
2025 per game
4.8 rec35.3 rec yds0.5 rec TD6.0 tgts0.1 rush yds0.1 carries
career · 64 games
231 rec2,029 rec yds15 rec TD312 tgts1 rush yds1 carries
89Brevyn Spann-Ford4th year5.3 rec yds/g
86Luke Schoonmaker5th year7.8 rec yds/g
2025 totals
14 rec132 rec yds23 tgts3 tackles
2025 per game
0.8 rec7.8 rec yds1.4 tgts0.2 tackles
career · 51 games
49 rec438 rec yds3 rec TD74 tgts10 tackles
85Princeton Fant3rd year1.0 tackles/g
49DJ RogersRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
QB
4Dak Prescott12th year267.8 pass yds/g
2025 totals
4,552 pass yds30 pass TD10 INT404 comp600 att177 rush yds53 carries2 rush TD
2025 per game
267.8 pass yds1.8 pass TD0.6 INT23.8 comp35.3 att10.4 rush yds3.1 carries0.1 rush TD
career · 139 games
35,989 pass yds243 pass TD92 INT3,184 comp4,759 att2,115 rush yds473 carries31 rush TD
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cowboys | 17 | 4,552 pass yds30 pass TD10 INT404 comp600 att177 rush yds53 carries2 rush TD |
| 2024 | Cowboys | 8 | 1,978 pass yds11 pass TD8 INT185 comp286 att54 rush yds13 carries1 rush TD |
| 2023 | Cowboys | 17 | 4,516 pass yds36 pass TD9 INT410 comp590 att242 rush yds55 carries2 rush TD |
| 2022 | Cowboys | 12 | 2,860 pass yds23 pass TD15 INT261 comp394 att182 rush yds45 carries1 rush TD |
| 2021 | Cowboys | 16 | 4,449 pass yds37 pass TD10 INT410 comp596 att146 rush yds48 carries1 rush TD |
| 2020 | Cowboys | 5 | 1,856 pass yds9 pass TD4 INT151 comp222 att93 rush yds18 carries3 rush TD |
| 2019 | Cowboys | 16 | 4,902 pass yds30 pass TD11 INT388 comp596 att277 rush yds52 carries3 rush TD |
| 2018 | Cowboys | 16 | 3,885 pass yds22 pass TD8 INT356 comp526 att305 rush yds75 carries6 rush TD |
| 2017 | Cowboys | 16 | 3,324 pass yds22 pass TD13 INT308 comp490 att357 rush yds57 carries6 rush TD |
| 2016 | Cowboys | 16 | 3,667 pass yds23 pass TD4 INT311 comp459 att282 rush yds57 carries6 rush TD |
16Sam Howell6th year—
2025 totals
no recorded production
2025 per game
no recorded production
career · 21 games
4,139 pass yds22 pass TD23 INT404 comp645 att300 rush yds54 carries6 rush TD
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Seahawks | 3 | 24 pass yds1 INT5 comp14 att2 rush yds1 carries |
| 2023 | Commanders | 17 | 3,946 pass yds21 pass TD21 INT388 comp612 att263 rush yds48 carries5 rush TD |
| 2022 | Commanders | 1 | 169 pass yds1 pass TD1 INT11 comp19 att35 rush yds5 carries1 rush TD |
RB
33Javonte Williams7th year75.1 rush yds/g
2025 totals
1,201 rush yds252 carries11 rush TD35 rec137 rec yds2 rec TD51 tgts
2025 per game
75.1 rush yds15.8 carries0.7 rush TD2.2 rec8.6 rec yds0.1 rec TD3.2 tgts
career · 70 games
3,595 rush yds858 carries22 rush TD193 rec1,103 rec yds7 rec TD254 tgts
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cowboys | 16 | 1,201 rush yds252 carries11 rush TD35 rec137 rec yds2 rec TD51 tgts |
| 2024 | Broncos | 17 | 513 rush yds139 carries4 rush TD52 rec346 rec yds70 tgts |
| 2023 | Broncos | 16 | 774 rush yds217 carries3 rush TD47 rec228 rec yds2 rec TD58 tgts |
| 2022 | Broncos | 4 | 204 rush yds47 carries16 rec76 rec yds22 tgts |
| 2021 | Broncos | 17 | 903 rush yds203 carries4 rush TD43 rec316 rec yds3 rec TD53 tgts |
32Tyler Goodson5th yearfrom Colts2.2 rush yds/g
2025 totals
24 rush yds9 carries2 rec8 rec yds3 tgts
2025 per game
2.2 rush yds0.8 carries0.2 rec0.7 rec yds0.3 tgts
career · 33 games
264 rush yds54 carries1 rush TD19 rec103 rec yds1 rec TD27 tgts
31Emari Demercado5th yearfrom Cardinals24.0 rush yds/g
2025 totals
312 rush yds44 carries13 rec101 rec yds1 rec TD20 tgts
2025 per game
24.0 rush yds3.4 carries1.0 rec7.8 rec yds0.1 rec TD1.5 tgts
career · 40 games
819 rush yds126 carries3 rush TD50 rec324 rec yds1 rec TD70 tgts
20Malik Davis4th year25.0 rush yds/g
2025 totals
250 rush yds52 carries2 rush TD2 rec16 rec yds5 tgts
2025 per game
25.0 rush yds5.2 carries0.2 rush TD0.2 rec1.6 rec yds0.5 tgts
career · 25 games
411 rush yds90 carries3 rush TD8 rec79 rec yds12 tgts
FB
30Hunter Luepke5th year4.2 rush yds/g
2025 totals
71 rush yds16 carries13 rec109 rec yds1 rec TD15 tgts
2025 per game
4.2 rush yds0.9 carries0.8 rec6.4 rec yds0.1 rec TD0.9 tgts
career · 50 games
128 rush yds34 carries1 rush TD28 rec238 rec yds1 rec TD35 tgts
Defense Base 3-4 D
LDE
92Quinnen Williams9th year3.5 tackles/g
2025 totals
106 tackles5.0 sacks2 INT2 PD6 FF
2025 per game
3.5 tackles0.2 sacks0.1 INT0.1 PD0.2 FF
career · 106 games
343 tackles41.5 sacks2 INT15 PD8 FF
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cowboys | 15 | 53 tackles2.5 sacks1 INT1 PD3 FF |
| 2025 | Jets | 8 | 32 tackles1.0 sacks3 FF |
| 2025 | Cowboys | 7 | 21 tackles1.5 sacks1 INT1 PD |
| 2024 | Jets | 16 | 37 tackles6.0 sacks |
| 2023 | Jets | 17 | 62 tackles5.5 sacks1 INT3 PD1 FF |
| 2022 | Jets | 16 | 55 tackles12.0 sacks4 PD2 FF |
| 2021 | Jets | 16 | 53 tackles6.0 sacks3 PD |
| 2020 | Jets | 13 | 55 tackles7.0 sacks3 PD2 FF |
| 2019 | Jets | 13 | 28 tackles2.5 sacks1 PD |
99LT OvertonRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
NT
91Otito Ogbonnia6th yearfrom Chargers1.1 tackles/g
90Jonathan Bullard12th yearfrom Saints1.7 tackles/g
2025 totals
26 tackles2 PD
2025 per game
1.7 tackles0.1 PD
career · 131 games
247 tackles6.5 sacks10 PD2 FF
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Saints | 15 | 26 tackles2 PD |
| 2024 | Vikings | 17 | 41 tackles1.0 sacks3 PD |
| 2023 | Vikings | 17 | 44 tackles2.0 sacks1 FF |
| 2022 | Vikings | 12 | 23 tackles |
| 2021 | Falcons | 9 | 21 tackles1 PD |
| 2020 | Seahawks | 6 | 8 tackles |
| 2019 | Cardinals | 9 | 22 tackles1.5 sacks |
| 2018 | Bears | 16 | 18 tackles2 PD |
| 2017 | Bears | 16 | 26 tackles1.0 sacks2 PD1 FF |
| 2016 | Bears | 14 | 18 tackles1.0 sacks |
RDE
97Kenny Clark12th year2.1 tackles/g
2025 totals
36 tackles3.0 sacks
2025 per game
2.1 tackles0.2 sacks
career · 157 games
452 tackles38.0 sacks12 PD7 FF
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cowboys | 17 | 36 tackles3.0 sacks |
| 2024 | Packers | 17 | 37 tackles1.0 sacks2 PD |
| 2023 | Packers | 17 | 44 tackles7.5 sacks3 PD2 FF |
| 2022 | Packers | 17 | 53 tackles4.0 sacks1 FF |
| 2021 | Packers | 16 | 48 tackles4.0 sacks |
| 2020 | Packers | 13 | 41 tackles2.0 sacks |
| 2019 | Packers | 16 | 62 tackles6.0 sacks1 PD1 FF |
| 2018 | Packers | 13 | 55 tackles6.0 sacks3 PD1 FF |
| 2017 | Packers | 15 | 55 tackles4.5 sacks1 PD2 FF |
| 2016 | Packers | 16 | 21 tackles2 PD |
93Elijah Garcia4th yearfrom Giants1.3 tackles/g
94Kelvin Gilliam Jr.Rookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
LILB
0DeMarvion Overshown5th year4.7 tackles/g
55Jaishawn BarhamRookietackles leader
Tackles21
2026 season leader line from ESPN. Per-season history is not available for this player.
RILB
53Dee Winters5th yearfrom 49ers5.9 tackles/g
50Shemar James3rd year6.5 tackles/g
2025 totals
91 tackles1.5 sacks1 FF
2025 per game
6.5 tackles0.1 sacks0.1 FF
career · 14 games
91 tackles1.5 sacks1 FF
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cowboys | 14 | 91 tackles1.5 sacks1 FF |
45Justin Barron2nd year
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
LCB
25Joey Porter Jr.5th yearfrom Steelers3.7 tackles/g
2Cobie Durant6th yearfrom Rams2.4 tackles/g
21Caelen Carson4th year2.1 tackles/g
29Devin MooreRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
RCB
26DaRon Bland6th year6.1 tackles/g
23Ameer Speed4th yearfrom Texans1.0 tackles/g
28Shavon Revel Jr.3rd year5.0 tackles/g
2025 totals
35 tackles3 PD
2025 per game
5.0 tackles0.4 PD
career · 7 games
35 tackles3 PD
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cowboys | 7 | 35 tackles3 PD |
SS
13Caleb DownsRookietackles leader
Tackles29
Sacks1
2026 season leader line from ESPN. Per-season history is not available for this player.
14Markquese Bell6th year2.4 tackles/g
34Jalen Thompson9th yearfrom Cardinals6.3 tackles/g
2025 totals
95 tackles1.0 sacks6 PD1 FF
2025 per game
6.3 tackles0.1 sacks0.4 PD0.1 FF
career · 99 games
578 tackles2.0 sacks9 INT37 PD2 FF
FS
24Malik Hooker11th year4.3 tackles/g
2025 totals
52 tackles1 PD
2025 per game
4.3 tackles0.1 PD
career · 112 games
413 tackles14 INT25 PD1 FF1 TD
11Alijah Clark3rd year1.6 tackles/g
2025 totals
18 tackles1 FF
2025 per game
1.6 tackles0.1 FF
career · 11 games
18 tackles1 FF
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cowboys | 11 | 18 tackles1 FF |
1P.J. Locke8th yearfrom Broncos1.0 tackles/g
2025 totals
16 tackles3 PD
2025 per game
1.0 tackles0.2 PD
career · 90 games
174 tackles4.0 sacks1 INT11 PD5 FF
WLB
7Rashan Gary9th yearfrom Packers2.8 tackles/g
2025 totals
45 tackles7.5 sacks1 PD1 FF
2025 per game
2.8 tackles0.5 sacks0.1 PD0.1 FF
career · 106 games
270 tackles46.5 sacks6 PD7 FF
40Von Miller17th yearfrom Commanders1.5 tackles/g
2025 totals
26 tackles9.0 sacks
2025 per game
1.5 tackles0.5 sacks
career · 204 games
606 tackles138.5 sacks2 INT24 PD27 FF2 TD
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Commanders | 17 | 26 tackles9.0 sacks |
| 2024 | Bills | 13 | 17 tackles6.0 sacks |
| 2023 | Bills | 12 | 3 tackles |
| 2022 | Bills | 12 | 21 tackles8.0 sacks2 PD1 FF |
| 2021 | Broncos | 15 | 50 tackles9.5 sacks1 PD1 FF |
| 2021 | Rams | 8 | 31 tackles5.0 sacks1 PD1 FF |
| 2021 | Broncos | 7 | 19 tackles4.5 sacks |
| 2019 | Broncos | 15 | 46 tackles8.0 sacks2 PD |
| 2018 | Broncos | 16 | 48 tackles14.5 sacks1 INT3 PD4 FF |
| 2017 | Broncos | 16 | 57 tackles10.0 sacks3 PD2 FF |
| 2016 | Broncos | 16 | 78 tackles13.5 sacks3 PD3 FF |
| 2015 | Broncos | 16 | 35 tackles11.0 sacks1 PD4 FF |
| 2014 | Broncos | 16 | 59 tackles14.0 sacks2 PD1 FF |
| 2013 | Broncos | 9 | 34 tackles5.0 sacks1 PD3 FF1 TD |
| 2012 | Broncos | 16 | 68 tackles18.5 sacks1 INT2 PD6 FF1 TD |
| 2011 | Broncos | 15 | 64 tackles11.5 sacks4 PD2 FF |
41James Houston6th year2.1 tackles/g
SLB
6Donovan Ezeiruaku3rd year2.4 tackles/g
2025 totals
40 tackles2.0 sacks1 FF
2025 per game
2.4 tackles0.1 sacks0.1 FF
career · 17 games
40 tackles2.0 sacks1 FF
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cowboys | 17 | 40 tackles2.0 sacks1 FF |
57Malachi LawrenceRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
59Tyrus Wheat5th yearfrom Lions1.0 tackles/g
35Marist Liufau4th year1.8 tackles/g
NB
13Caleb DownsRookietackles leader
Tackles29
Sacks1
2026 season leader line from ESPN. Per-season history is not available for this player.
Special teams Special Teams
PK
17Brandon Aubrey5th year9.1 pts/g
P
5Bryan Anger16th year2.4 punts/g
2025 totals
41 punts48.6 avg14 in 2065 long
2025 per game
2.4 punts0.8 in 20
career · 227 games
931 punts47.0 avg338 in 2083 long23 pass yds2 comp4 att
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cowboys | 17 | 41 punts48.6 avg14 in 2065 long |
| 2024 | Cowboys | 17 | 62 punts48.5 avg24 in 2062 long4 pass yds1 comp2 att |
| 2023 | Cowboys | 17 | 44 punts51.4 avg17 in 2063 long1 tackles |
| 2022 | Cowboys | 17 | 68 punts48.4 avg27 in 2083 long1 carries |
| 2021 | Cowboys | 17 | 65 punts48.4 avg24 in 2063 long |
| 2020 | Texans | 16 | 54 punts46.4 avg19 in 2067 long1 tackles |
| 2019 | Texans | 14 | 45 punts46.5 avg24 in 2071 long-5 rush yds1 carries |
| 2018 | Buccaneers | 16 | 57 punts45.0 avg15 in 2064 long1 att |
| 2017 | Buccaneers | 16 | 65 punts44.0 avg24 in 2062 long1 tackles |
| 2016 | Buccaneers | 16 | 70 punts45.9 avg37 in 2059 long2 tackles |
| 2015 | Jaguars | 16 | 80 punts46.3 avg26 in 2063 long2 tackles |
| 2014 | Jaguars | 16 | 94 punts47.5 avg25 in 2069 long19 pass yds1 comp1 att |
| 2013 | Jaguars | 16 | 95 punts45.7 avg31 in 2061 long1 carries |
| 2012 | Jaguars | 16 | 91 punts47.8 avg31 in 2073 long3 tackles |
LS
PR
9KaVontae Turpin6th year26.4 rec yds/g
2025 totals
26 rec396 rec yds2 rec TD38 tgts89 rush yds17 carries
2025 per game
1.7 rec26.4 rec yds0.1 rec TD2.5 tgts5.9 rush yds1.1 carries
career · 65 games
70 rec952 rec yds7 rec TD110 tgts308 rush yds47 carries1 rush TD
13Caleb DownsRookietackles leader
Tackles29
Sacks1
2026 season leader line from ESPN. Per-season history is not available for this player.
18Jonathan Mingo5th year4.2 rec yds/g
2025 totals
1 rec25 rec yds5 tgts1 tackles
2025 per game
0.2 rec4.2 rec yds0.8 tgts0.2 tackles
career · 38 games
61 rec610 rec yds132 tgts5 rush yds2 carries
KR
9KaVontae Turpin6th year26.4 rec yds/g
2025 totals
26 rec396 rec yds2 rec TD38 tgts89 rush yds17 carries
2025 per game
1.7 rec26.4 rec yds0.1 rec TD2.5 tgts5.9 rush yds1.1 carries
career · 65 games
70 rec952 rec yds7 rec TD110 tgts308 rush yds47 carries1 rush TD
20Malik Davis4th year25.0 rush yds/g
2025 totals
250 rush yds52 carries2 rush TD2 rec16 rec yds5 tgts
2025 per game
25.0 rush yds5.2 carries0.2 rush TD0.2 rec1.6 rec yds0.5 tgts
career · 25 games
411 rush yds90 carries3 rush TD8 rec79 rec yds12 tgts
H
5Bryan Anger16th year2.4 punts/g
2025 totals
41 punts48.6 avg14 in 2065 long
2025 per game
2.4 punts0.8 in 20
career · 227 games
931 punts47.0 avg338 in 2083 long23 pass yds2 comp4 att
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cowboys | 17 | 41 punts48.6 avg14 in 2065 long |
| 2024 | Cowboys | 17 | 62 punts48.5 avg24 in 2062 long4 pass yds1 comp2 att |
| 2023 | Cowboys | 17 | 44 punts51.4 avg17 in 2063 long1 tackles |
| 2022 | Cowboys | 17 | 68 punts48.4 avg27 in 2083 long1 carries |
| 2021 | Cowboys | 17 | 65 punts48.4 avg24 in 2063 long |
| 2020 | Texans | 16 | 54 punts46.4 avg19 in 2067 long1 tackles |
| 2019 | Texans | 14 | 45 punts46.5 avg24 in 2071 long-5 rush yds1 carries |
| 2018 | Buccaneers | 16 | 57 punts45.0 avg15 in 2064 long1 att |
| 2017 | Buccaneers | 16 | 65 punts44.0 avg24 in 2062 long1 tackles |
| 2016 | Buccaneers | 16 | 70 punts45.9 avg37 in 2059 long2 tackles |
| 2015 | Jaguars | 16 | 80 punts46.3 avg26 in 2063 long2 tackles |
| 2014 | Jaguars | 16 | 94 punts47.5 avg25 in 2069 long19 pass yds1 comp1 att |
| 2013 | Jaguars | 16 | 95 punts45.7 avg31 in 2061 long1 carries |
| 2012 | Jaguars | 16 | 91 punts47.8 avg31 in 2073 long3 tackles |
The numbers beside each name
are this site’s own feed, which asks about every athlete on every roster
individually and carries every category ESPN publishes — tackles, sacks,
passes defended, field goals and punts as well as yards. A season-leaders feed is
consulted only where a name on the chart cannot be matched to a player in it. A man
with nothing beside him has no statistic in either, which usually means he has not
played a regular-season down yet.
Depth chart from ESPN, read 2026-10-16. The order and the jersey numbers are theirs; the
statistics behind each name are this site’s own.
· full statistical roster
Roster movement since last season
In 17
and 5 more
Out 16
and 4 more
A man is in this card when last season’s game logs put him on one team and this season’s roster puts him on another. That is all it knows: it cannot tell a signing from a trade, and it says moved rather than pretending to. A player who did not play last season has no previous team on record and is not here, rookies included. “No roster” means exactly that — released, retired or unsigned — and not a destination. Positions on this feed: CB, DB, DE, DT, FB, LB, QB, RB, S, TE, WR. Ranked by last season’s production. Every move in the league.
Betting record
| 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Straight up | 2-3 · 40% (5) |
| Against the spread | 2-2-1 · 50% (5) |
| Over / under | 4-1 · 80% (5) |
| At home (SU) | 1-1 · 50% (2) |
| On the road (SU) | 1-1 · 50% (2) |
| As favorite (ATS) | 1-2 · 33% (3) |
| As underdog (ATS) | 1-0 · 100% (1) |
2026: 1 neutral-site game is in the straight-up record and in neither the home nor the road row.
Lines are captured from ESPN's board before kickoff and locked at kickoff, so an in-play price cannot overwrite the number a game is graded against.
Where to next
Common opponents
Compare Cowboys with any other team — shared opponents,
each team's result against them, and the games only one of them plays.
The division rivals are one click away.