Miami Dolphins
AFC East
· 2026 schedule
0-50-0 in the division
Record
0-5
0-0 in the AFC East
Games
17
8 home · 9 away · 0 neutral
Division games
6
12 in the AFC · 5 against the NFC
Bye week
Week 6
one per team, weeks 5–14
Schedule strength
+1.6
17 opponents
SOS rank
#1
of 32 teams
Full 2026 schedule
| Week | Date | Time | Opponent | Site | TV | Result / line |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wk 1 | Sep 13 | 4:25p ET | at AFC West | Away | Fox | L 13-27 preview |
| Wk 2 | Sep 20 | 4:25p ET | at NFC West | Away | Fox | L 13-35 preview |
| Wk 3 | Sep 27 | 1:00p ET | vs AFC West | Home | CBS | L 10-24 preview |
| Wk 4 | Oct 4 | 4:05p ET | at NFC North | Away | Fox | L 10-15 preview |
| Wk 5 | Oct 11 | 1:00p ET | vs AFC North | Home | Fox | L 24-31 preview |
| Wk 7 | Oct 25 | 1:00p ET | at AFC East · division | Away | CBS | NYJ -4.5 preview |
| Wk 8 | Nov 1 | 4:25p ET | vs AFC East · division | Home | CBS | NE -7 preview |
| Wk 9 | Nov 8 | 1:00p ET | vs NFC North | Home | Fox | DET -6.5 preview |
| Wk 10 | Nov 15 | 1:00p ET | at AFC South | Away | CBS | IND -6.5 preview |
| Wk 11 | Nov 22 | 1:00p ET | at AFC East · division | Away | Fox | BUF -11.5 preview |
| Wk 12 | Nov 29 | 1:00p ET | vs AFC East · division | Home | CBS | MIA -1.5 preview |
| Wk 13 | Dec 6 | 4:05p ET | at AFC West | Away | Fox | DEN -9.5 preview |
| Wk 14 | Dec 13 | 1:00p ET | vs NFC North | Home | CBS | CHI -5.5 preview |
| Wk 15 | Dec 20 | 1:00p ET | at NFC North | Away | Fox | GB -10.5 preview |
| Wk 16 | Dec 27 | 1:00p ET | vs AFC West | Home | Fox | LAC -7 preview |
| Wk 17 | Jan 3 | 1:00p ET | vs AFC East · division | Home | CBS | BUF -7.5 preview |
| Wk 18 | Jan 10 | TBD | at AFC East · division | Away | NE -10.5 preview |
Schedule strength = the mean opponent rating from The Gridiron King’s 2026 model, a sister site.
Bye week: Week 6
· roster & player stats
· subscribe to this schedule (updates as kickoff times and TV are announced) · download .ics
· AFC schedule
Depth chart click a player for his history
Offense 3WR 1TE
WR
6Malik Washington4th year18.6 rec yds/g
2025 totals
46 rec317 rec yds3 rec TD65 tgts110 rush yds17 carries1 rush TD
2025 per game
2.7 rec18.6 rec yds0.2 rec TD3.8 tgts6.5 rush yds1.0 carries0.1 rush TD
career · 31 games
72 rec540 rec yds3 rec TD101 tgts135 rush yds22 carries2 rush TD
7Caleb DouglasRookiereceiving leader
Receiving7 REC, 113 YDS
2026 season leader line from ESPN. Per-season history is not available for this player.
18Chris BellRookiereceiving leader
Receiving5 REC, 92 YDS
2026 season leader line from ESPN. Per-season history is not available for this player.
21Kevin Coleman Jr.Rookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
1Jalen Tolbert6th yearfrom Cowboys15.6 rec yds/g
2025 totals
18 rec203 rec yds1 rec TD34 tgts5 KR105 KR yds
2025 per game
1.4 rec15.6 rec yds0.1 rec TD2.6 tgts0.4 KR8.1 KR yds
career · 55 games
91 rec1,093 rec yds10 rec TD152 tgts5 tackles
Jared Wayne2nd yearfrom Texans20.0 rec yds/g
2025 totals
2 rec20 rec yds2 tgts
2025 per game
2.0 rec20.0 rec yds2.0 tgts
career · 1 games
2 rec20 rec yds2 tgts
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Texans | 1 | 2 rec20 rec yds2 tgts |
LT
52Patrick Paul4th year
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
79Chukwuebuka Godrick2nd year
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
LG
74Kadyn ProctorRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
62Jarrett Kingston4th year
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
C
55Aaron Brewer8th year0.1 tackles/g
60Andrew Meyer4th year
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
RG
71Jonah Savaiinaea3rd year0.1 tackles/g
2025 totals
1 tackles
2025 per game
0.1 tackles
career · 17 games
1 tackles
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Dolphins | 17 | 1 tackles |
62Jarrett Kingston4th year
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
77Caedan Wallace4th year
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
63DJ CampbellRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
RT
73Austin Jackson8th year—
77Caedan Wallace4th year
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
79Chukwuebuka Godrick2nd year
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
TE
85Greg Dulcich6th year33.5 rec yds/g
2025 totals
26 rec335 rec yds1 rec TD33 tgts-7 rush yds1 carries
2025 per game
2.6 rec33.5 rec yds0.1 rec TD3.3 tgts-0.7 rush yds0.1 carries
career · 26 games
67 rec799 rec yds3 rec TD104 tgts-7 rush yds1 carries
89Will KacmarekRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
83Seydou TraoreRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
80Justin JolyRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
87Cole Turner4th year—
2025 totals
no recorded production
2025 per game
no recorded production
career · 22 games
13 rec143 rec yds24 tgts2 tackles
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Commanders | 12 | 11 rec120 rec yds15 tgts1 tackles |
| 2022 | Commanders | 10 | 2 rec23 rec yds9 tgts1 tackles |
QB
2Malik Willis6th yearfrom Packers105.5 pass yds/g
2025 totals
422 pass yds3 pass TD30 comp35 att123 rush yds22 carries2 rush TD
2025 per game
105.5 pass yds0.8 pass TD7.5 comp8.8 att30.8 rush yds5.5 carries0.5 rush TD
career · 22 games
1,322 pass yds6 pass TD3 INT105 comp155 att405 rush yds74 carries4 rush TD
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Packers | 4 | 422 pass yds3 pass TD30 comp35 att123 rush yds22 carries2 rush TD |
| 2024 | Packers | 7 | 550 pass yds3 pass TD40 comp54 att138 rush yds20 carries1 rush TD |
| 2023 | Titans | 3 | 74 pass yds4 comp5 att21 rush yds5 carries |
| 2022 | Titans | 8 | 276 pass yds3 INT31 comp61 att123 rush yds27 carries1 rush TD |
14Kyle McCord2nd year
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
RB
0Ollie Gordon II3rd year11.7 rush yds/g
2025 totals
199 rush yds70 carries3 rush TD7 rec32 rec yds1 rec TD9 tgts
2025 per game
11.7 rush yds4.1 carries0.2 rush TD0.4 rec1.9 rec yds0.1 rec TD0.5 tgts
career · 17 games
199 rush yds70 carries3 rush TD7 rec32 rec yds1 rec TD9 tgts
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Dolphins | 17 | 199 rush yds70 carries3 rush TD7 rec32 rec yds1 rec TD9 tgts |
5Jaylen Wright4th year28.8 rush yds/g
2025 totals
288 rush yds70 carries2 rush TD5 rec44 rec yds9 tgts
2025 per game
28.8 rush yds7.0 carries0.2 rush TD0.5 rec4.4 rec yds0.9 tgts
career · 25 games
537 rush yds138 carries2 rush TD8 rec52 rec yds15 tgts
31Kaytron AllenRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
28De'Von Achane5th year84.4 rush yds/g
2025 totals
1,350 rush yds238 carries8 rush TD67 rec488 rec yds4 rec TD85 tgts
2025 per game
84.4 rush yds14.9 carries0.5 rush TD4.2 rec30.5 rec yds0.2 rec TD5.3 tgts
career · 44 games
3,057 rush yds544 carries22 rush TD172 rec1,277 rec yds13 rec TD209 tgts
FB
34DJ HermanRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
Defense Base 4-3 D
LDE
44Chop Robinson4th year1.4 tackles/g
90Malik Herring7th year—
58Andre Jones Jr.3rd yearfrom Bills1.7 tackles/g
2025 totals
5 tackles
2025 per game
1.7 tackles
career · 19 games
10 tackles3 PD
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bills | 3 | 5 tackles |
| 2024 | Commanders | 2 | 1 tackles |
| 2023 | Commanders | 14 | 4 tackles3 PD |
RDE
9Josh Uche8th yearfrom Eagles1.9 tackles/g
2025 totals
23 tackles1.0 sacks1 PD
2025 per game
1.9 tackles0.1 sacks0.1 PD
career · 76 games
109 tackles21.5 sacks1 PD2 FF
51Robert Beal Jr.5th yearfrom 49ers2.0 tackles/g
LCB
4Jason Marshall Jr.3rd year1.9 tackles/g
2025 totals
23 tackles1 INT4 PD
2025 per game
1.9 tackles0.1 INT0.3 PD
career · 12 games
23 tackles1 INT4 PD
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Dolphins | 12 | 23 tackles1 INT4 PD |
32Jaylin Simpson2nd yearfrom Packers8.0 tackles/g
2025 totals
8 tackles
2025 per game
8.0 tackles
career · 1 games
8 tackles
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Packers | 1 | 8 tackles |
22Darrell Baker Jr.5th yearfrom Titans3.2 tackles/g
RCB
8JuJu Brents5th year2.0 tackles/g
24Marcellas Dial Jr.4th year—
2025 totals
no recorded production
2025 per game
no recorded production
career · 17 games
12 tackles1 FF
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Patriots | 17 | 12 tackles1 FF |
29Storm Duck4th year1.0 tackles/g
SS
11Dante Trader Jr.3rd year3.2 tackles/g
2025 totals
55 tackles1 PD1 FF
2025 per game
3.2 tackles0.1 PD0.1 FF
career · 17 games
55 tackles1 PD1 FF
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Dolphins | 17 | 55 tackles1 PD1 FF |
16Michael TaaffeRookietackles leader
Tackles28
Interceptions1
2026 season leader line from ESPN. Per-season history is not available for this player.
19Kyle LouisRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
FS
23Zayne Anderson5th yearfrom Packers1.1 tackles/g
25Julius Wood3rd year—
2025 totals
no recorded production
2025 per game
no recorded production
career · 9 games
2 tackles
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Titans | 9 | 2 tackles |
LDT
52Jordan Phillips3rd year2.0 tackles/g
2025 totals
34 tackles
2025 per game
2.0 tackles
career · 17 games
34 tackles
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Dolphins | 17 | 34 tackles |
78Kenneth Grant3rd year1.9 tackles/g
2025 totals
33 tackles2.0 sacks1 PD
2025 per game
1.9 tackles0.1 sacks0.1 PD
career · 17 games
33 tackles2.0 sacks1 PD
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Dolphins | 17 | 33 tackles2.0 sacks1 PD |
RDT
92Zach Sieler10th year2.8 tackles/g
2025 totals
47 tackles5.5 sacks1 PD
2025 per game
2.8 tackles0.3 sacks0.1 PD
career · 108 games
357 tackles35.5 sacks2 INT16 PD5 FF1 TD
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Dolphins | 17 | 47 tackles5.5 sacks1 PD |
| 2024 | Dolphins | 15 | 55 tackles10.0 sacks1 INT2 PD1 FF |
| 2023 | Dolphins | 17 | 63 tackles10.0 sacks1 INT4 PD1 FF1 TD |
| 2022 | Dolphins | 17 | 70 tackles3.5 sacks4 PD2 FF |
| 2021 | Dolphins | 17 | 62 tackles2.0 sacks3 PD1 FF |
| 2020 | Dolphins | 16 | 48 tackles3.5 sacks |
| 2019 | Ravens | 7 | 11 tackles1.0 sacks2 PD |
| 2019 | Dolphins | 3 | 8 tackles1.0 sacks2 PD |
| 2019 | Ravens | 4 | 3 tackles |
| 2018 | Ravens | 2 | 1 tackles |
93Zeek Biggers3rd year2.2 tackles/g
2025 totals
20 tackles1.5 sacks
2025 per game
2.2 tackles0.2 sacks
career · 9 games
20 tackles1.5 sacks
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Dolphins | 9 | 20 tackles1.5 sacks |
95Rene KongaRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
WLB
20Jordyn Brooks8th year10.8 tackles/g
2025 totals
183 tackles3.5 sacks3 PD1 FF
2025 per game
10.8 tackles0.2 sacks0.2 PD0.1 FF
career · 97 games
839 tackles13.0 sacks1 INT25 PD3 FF1 TD
45Shaka Heyward4th yearfrom Bengals1.3 tackles/g
56Ronnie Harrison Jr.10th yearfrom Falcons2.9 tackles/g
2025 totals
29 tackles2.0 sacks2 PD
2025 per game
2.9 tackles0.2 sacks0.2 PD
career · 94 games
274 tackles8.5 sacks7 INT27 PD1 FF2 TD
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Falcons | 10 | 29 tackles2.0 sacks2 PD |
| 2024 | Colts | 10 | 2 tackles1 FF |
| 2023 | Colts | 7 | 20 tackles1.0 sacks2 INT2 PD1 TD |
| 2022 | Browns | 16 | 24 tackles0.5 sacks1 PD |
| 2021 | Browns | 12 | 58 tackles1.0 sacks1 INT3 PD |
| 2020 | Browns | 11 | 38 tackles1.0 sacks1 INT7 PD1 TD |
| 2019 | Jaguars | 14 | 71 tackles2.0 sacks2 INT9 PD |
| 2018 | Jaguars | 14 | 32 tackles1.0 sacks1 INT3 PD |
MLB
10Jacob RodriguezRookietackles leader
Tackles46
Interceptions1
2026 season leader line from ESPN. Per-season history is not available for this player.
42Jackson Woodard2nd year0.7 tackles/g
2025 totals
2 tackles
2025 per game
0.7 tackles
career · 3 games
2 tackles
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Dolphins | 3 | 2 tackles |
SLB
40Willie Gay Jr.8th year1.2 tackles/g
2025 totals
20 tackles2.0 sacks2 PD
2025 per game
1.2 tackles0.1 sacks0.1 PD
career · 89 games
281 tackles9.0 sacks4 INT24 PD3 FF1 TD
17Trey MooreRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
NB
3Chris JohnsonRookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
35Reese Taylor3rd yearfrom Broncos0.5 tackles/g
2025 totals
2 tackles
2025 per game
0.5 tackles
career · 4 games
2 tackles
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Broncos | 4 | 2 tackles |
Special teams Special Teams
PK
47Riley Patterson7th year6.8 pts/g
2025 totals
27 FG93.1 FG%54 long FG115 pts
2025 per game
1.6 FG6.8 pts
career · 40 games
90 FG87.4 FG%54 long FG413 pts
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Dolphins | 17 | 27 FG93.1 FG%54 long FG115 pts |
| 2024 | Browns | 5 | 4 FG57.1 FG%52 long FG28 pts |
| 2024 | Falcons | 3 | 4 FG57.1 FG%52 long FG24 pts |
| 2024 | Jets | 1 | 3 pts |
| 2024 | Browns | 1 | 1 pts |
| 2023 | Lions | 15 | 16 FG88.9 FG%52 long FG89 pts |
| 2023 | Browns | 2 | 1 FG100.0 FG%33 long FG9 pts |
| 2023 | Lions | 13 | 15 FG88.2 FG%52 long FG80 pts |
| 2022 | Jaguars | 17 | 30 FG85.7 FG%53 long FG126 pts |
| 2021 | Lions | 7 | 13 FG92.9 FG%49 long FG55 pts |
P
48Bradley Pinion13th yearfrom Falcons3.8 punts/g
2025 totals
64 punts45.1 avg34 in 2069 long1 tackles
2025 per game
3.8 punts2.0 in 200.1 tackles
career · 179 games
750 punts44.5 avg271 in 2073 long8 tackles
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Falcons | 17 | 64 punts45.1 avg34 in 2069 long1 tackles |
| 2024 | Falcons | 17 | 47 punts47.0 avg14 in 2065 long1 tackles |
| 2023 | Falcons | 17 | 75 punts47.0 avg27 in 2066 long |
| 2022 | Falcons | 17 | 62 punts45.9 avg23 in 2073 long |
| 2021 | Buccaneers | 15 | 56 punts42.5 avg23 in 2065 long |
| 2020 | Buccaneers | 16 | 55 punts45.2 avg19 in 2062 long1 tackles |
| 2019 | Buccaneers | 16 | 57 punts43.2 avg19 in 2063 long1 tackles |
| 2018 | 49ers | 16 | 68 punts43.7 avg22 in 2064 long1 tackles |
| 2017 | 49ers | 16 | 75 punts43.4 avg31 in 2059 long |
| 2016 | 49ers | 16 | 100 punts44.0 avg28 in 2065 long1 tackles |
| 2015 | 49ers | 16 | 91 punts43.6 avg31 in 2062 long2 tackles |
LS
46Tucker Addington3rd year—
2025 totals
no recorded production
2025 per game
no recorded production
career · 3 games
1 tackles
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Commanders | 3 | 1 tackles |
PR
6Malik Washington4th year18.6 rec yds/g
2025 totals
46 rec317 rec yds3 rec TD65 tgts110 rush yds17 carries1 rush TD
2025 per game
2.7 rec18.6 rec yds0.2 rec TD3.8 tgts6.5 rush yds1.0 carries0.1 rush TD
career · 31 games
72 rec540 rec yds3 rec TD101 tgts135 rush yds22 carries2 rush TD
21Kevin Coleman Jr.Rookie
Nothing to headline for his position this season — his full numbers are on his player page.
KR
6Malik Washington4th year18.6 rec yds/g
2025 totals
46 rec317 rec yds3 rec TD65 tgts110 rush yds17 carries1 rush TD
2025 per game
2.7 rec18.6 rec yds0.2 rec TD3.8 tgts6.5 rush yds1.0 carries0.1 rush TD
career · 31 games
72 rec540 rec yds3 rec TD101 tgts135 rush yds22 carries2 rush TD
5Jaylen Wright4th year28.8 rush yds/g
2025 totals
288 rush yds70 carries2 rush TD5 rec44 rec yds9 tgts
2025 per game
28.8 rush yds7.0 carries0.2 rush TD0.5 rec4.4 rec yds0.9 tgts
career · 25 games
537 rush yds138 carries2 rush TD8 rec52 rec yds15 tgts
H
48Bradley Pinion13th yearfrom Falcons3.8 punts/g
2025 totals
64 punts45.1 avg34 in 2069 long1 tackles
2025 per game
3.8 punts2.0 in 200.1 tackles
career · 179 games
750 punts44.5 avg271 in 2073 long8 tackles
| Season | Team | G | Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Falcons | 17 | 64 punts45.1 avg34 in 2069 long1 tackles |
| 2024 | Falcons | 17 | 47 punts47.0 avg14 in 2065 long1 tackles |
| 2023 | Falcons | 17 | 75 punts47.0 avg27 in 2066 long |
| 2022 | Falcons | 17 | 62 punts45.9 avg23 in 2073 long |
| 2021 | Buccaneers | 15 | 56 punts42.5 avg23 in 2065 long |
| 2020 | Buccaneers | 16 | 55 punts45.2 avg19 in 2062 long1 tackles |
| 2019 | Buccaneers | 16 | 57 punts43.2 avg19 in 2063 long1 tackles |
| 2018 | 49ers | 16 | 68 punts43.7 avg22 in 2064 long1 tackles |
| 2017 | 49ers | 16 | 75 punts43.4 avg31 in 2059 long |
| 2016 | 49ers | 16 | 100 punts44.0 avg28 in 2065 long1 tackles |
| 2015 | 49ers | 16 | 91 punts43.6 avg31 in 2062 long2 tackles |
The numbers beside each name
are this site’s own feed, which asks about every athlete on every roster
individually and carries every category ESPN publishes — tackles, sacks,
passes defended, field goals and punts as well as yards. A season-leaders feed is
consulted only where a name on the chart cannot be matched to a player in it. A man
with nothing beside him has no statistic in either, which usually means he has not
played a regular-season down yet.
Depth chart from ESPN, read 2026-10-16. The order and the jersey numbers are theirs; the
statistics behind each name are this site’s own.
· full statistical roster
Roster movement since last season
In 14
and 2 more
Out 22
and 10 more
A man is in this card when last season’s game logs put him on one team and this season’s roster puts him on another. That is all it knows: it cannot tell a signing from a trade, and it says moved rather than pretending to. A player who did not play last season has no previous team on record and is not here, rookies included. “No roster” means exactly that — released, retired or unsigned — and not a destination. Positions on this feed: CB, DB, DE, DT, FB, LB, QB, RB, S, TE, WR. Ranked by last season’s production. Every move in the league.
Betting record
| 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Straight up | 0-5 · 0% (5) |
| Against the spread | 1-3-1 · 25% (5) |
| Over / under | 2-3 · 40% (5) |
| At home (SU) | 0-2 · 0% (2) |
| On the road (SU) | 0-3 · 0% (3) |
| As favorite (ATS) | — |
| As underdog (ATS) | 1-3 · 25% (4) |
Lines are captured from ESPN's board before kickoff and locked at kickoff, so an in-play price cannot overwrite the number a game is graded against.
Where to next
Common opponents
Compare Dolphins with any other team — shared opponents,
each team's result against them, and the games only one of them plays.
The division rivals are one click away.